ForSoapmakers.com :: Ingredients :: Natra-Thik

Natra-Thik

Natra-Thik

This is an amazing product that gels water into a clear, thick gel. No heating necessary - just add and stir. Works well in lotions and creams as a thickener and is very easy to use.

Usage rate is from 1% - 5%. Five percent in water mixed with a stick blender will result in an almost-clear, extremely thick gel. Use in creams and lotions or other water-based products as a thickener. Add after the product is emulsified (warm or cold). It may lump a little bit, but the lumps will dissolve as the Natra-Thik disperses into the product.

INCI Name: Sodium Carboxymethyl Tapioca Starch

Price: $5.00  half lb.
Quantity Discounts
5 - 9 $4.80
10 - 24 $4.60
25+ $4.50
*Note:
Options
Quantity:
Add to wish list

Send to a friend

: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):